NT COVID-19 hotline 1800 490 484
9 total active cases 282,453 total NT vaccinations (updated weekly) 80% first dose | 68% second dose (updated weekly)
NT COVID-19 hotline1800 490 484
8am to 4:30pm, seven days a week

Former declared hotspots

AreaStart of declared hotspotEnd of declared hotspot
Local Government Area  
City of Brisbane 00:01am 1 August 2020 3:00pm 7 August 2020
City of Ipswich 00:01am 1 August 2020 3:00pm 7 August 2020
Logan City 00:01am 1 August 2020 3:00pm 7 August 2020
City of Blue Mountain 1:40pm 15 July 2020 3:00pm 7 August 2020
Eurobodalla Shire 9.10am 20 July 2020 3:00pm 7 August 2020
Port Stephens 7:06 am 23 July 2020 12 noon 21 August 2020
Bayside Council 9:10am 15 July 2020 00:01 9 October 2020
City of Blacktown 9:10am 15 July 2020 00:01 9 October 2020
Municipality of Burwood 9:10am 15 July 2020 00:01 9 October 2020
Camden Council 9:10am 15 July 2020 00:01 9 October 2020
Campbelltown City 9:10am 15 July 2020 00:01 9 October 2020
City of Canada Bay 9:10am 15 July 2020 00:01 9 October 2020
City of Canterbury-Bankstown 9:10am 15 July 2020 00:01 9 October 2020
Cumberland Council 9:10am 15 July 2020 00:01 9 October 2020
City of Fairfield 9:10am 15 July 2020 00:01 9 October 2020
Georges River Council 9:10am 15 July 2020 00:01 9 October 2020
Hornsby Shire 9:10am 15 July 2020 00:01 9 October 2020
Municipality of Hunter’s Hill 9:10am 15 July 2020 00:01 9 October 2020
Inner West Council 9:10am 15 July 2020 00:01 9 October 2020
Ku-ring-gai Council 9:10am 15 July 2020 00:01 9 October 2020
Lane Cove Council 9:10am 15 July 2020 00:01 9 October 2020
Liverpool City Council 9:10am 15 July 2020 00:01 9 October 2020
Mosman Council 9:10am 15 July 2020 00:01 9 October 2020
North Sydney Council 9:10am 15 July 2020 00:01 9 October 2020
Northern Beaches Council 9:10am 15 July 2020 00:01 9 October 2020
City of Parramatta 9:10am 15 July 2020 00:01 9 October 2020
City of Penrith 9:10am 15 July 2020 00:01 9 October 2020
City of Randwick 9:10am 15 July 2020 00:01 9 October 2020
City of Ryde 9:10am 15 July 2020 00:01 9 October 2020
Municipality of Strathfield 9:10am 15 July 2020 00:01 9 October 2020
Sutherland Shire 9:10am 15 July 2020 00:01 9 October 2020
City of Sydney 9:10am 15 July 2020 00:01 9 October 2020
The Hills Shire 9:10am 15 July 2020 00:01 9 October 2020
Municipality of Waverley 9:10am 15 July 2020 00:01 9 October 2020
City of Willoughby 9:10am 15 July 2020 00:01 9 October 2020
Municipality of Woollahra 9:10am 15 July 2020 00:01 9 October 2020
Falls Creek Alpine Resort 10:00am 10 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Gabo Island 10:00am 10 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Lake Mountain Alpine Resort 10:00am 10 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Mount Baw Baw Alpine Resort 10:00am 10 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Mount Buller Alpine Resort 10:00am 10 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Mount Hotham Alpine Resort 10:00am 10 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Mount Stirling Alpine Resort 10:00am 10 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Alpine Shire 12:01pm 8 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Ararat Rural City 12:01pm 8 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Ballarat City 12:01pm 8 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Bass Coast City 12:01pm 8 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Baw Baw Shire 12:01pm 8 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Benalla Rural City 12:01pm 8 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Buloke Shire 12:01pm 8 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Campaspe Shire 12:01pm 8 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Central Goldfields Shire 12:01pm 8 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Colac Otway Shire 12:01pm 8 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Corangamite Shire 12:01pm 8 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
East Gippsland Shire 12:01pm 8 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Gannawarra Shire 12:01pm 8 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Glenig Shire 12:01pm 8 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Golden Plains Shire 12:01pm 8 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Greater Bendigo City 12:01pm 8 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Greater Geelong City 12:01pm 8 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Greater Shepparton City 12:01pm 8 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Hepburn Shire 12:01pm 8 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Hindmarsh Shire 12:01pm 8 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Horsham Rural City 12:01pm 8 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Indigo Shire 12:01pm 8 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Latrobe City 12:01pm 8 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Loddon Shire 12:01pm 8 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Macedon Ranges Shire 12:01pm 8 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Mansfield Shire 12:01pm 8 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Mildura Rural City 12:01pm 8 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Moira Shire 12:01pm 8 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Moorabool Shire 12:01pm 8 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Mount Alexander Shire 12:01pm 8 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Moyne Shire 12:01pm 8 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Murrindindi Shire 12:01pm 8 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Northern Grampians Shire 12:01pm 8 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Pyrenees Shire 12:01pm 8 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Borough of Queenscliffe 12:01pm 8 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
South Gippsland Shire 12:01pm 8 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Southern Grampians Shire 12:01pm 8 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Strathbogie Shire 12:01pm 8 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Surf Coast Shire 12:01pm 8 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Swan Hill Rural City 12:01pm 8 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Towong Shire 12:01pm 8 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Wangaratta Rural City 12:01pm 8 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Warrnambool City 12:01pm 8 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Wellington Shire 12:01pm 8 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
West Wimmera Shire 12:01pm 8 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Wodonga City 12:01pm 8 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Yarriambiack Shire 12:01pm 8 July 2020 12:01pm 2 November 2020
Mitchell Shire 12:01pm 8 July 2020 12:01pm 13 November 2020
Adelaide Plains Council 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Alexandrina Council 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Anangu Pitjantjatjara Yankunytjatjara 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Barossa Council, The 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Barunga West Council 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Berri Barmera Council 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Ceduna, District Council of 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Clare and Gilbert Valleys Council 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Cleve, District Council of 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Coober Pedy, District Council of 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Coorong District Council 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Copper Coast Council 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Elliston, District Council of 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Flinders Ranges Council, The 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Franklin Harbour, District Council of 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Gerard Community Council 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Goyder, Regional Council of 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Grant, District Council of 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Kangaroo Island Council 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Karoonda East Murray, District Council of 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Kimba, District Council of 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Kingston District Council 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Light Regional Council 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Lower Eyre Peninsula, District Council of 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Loxton Waikerie, District Council of 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Maralinga Tjarutja Community Inc 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Mid Murray Council 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Mount Barker District Council 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Mount Gambier, City of 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Mount Remarkable, District Council of 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Murray Bridge, Rural City of 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Naracoorte Lucindale Council 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Nepabunna Community Council 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Northern Areas Council 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Orroroo Carrieton, District Council of 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Outback Communities Authority 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Pastoral Unincorporated area 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Peterborough, District Council of 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Port Augusta City Council 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Port Lincoln, City of 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Port Pirie Regional Council 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Renmark Paringa Council 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Robe, District Council of 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Roxby Downs, Municipal Council of 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Southern Mallee District Council 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Streaky Bay, District Council of 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Tatiara District Council 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Tumby Bay, District Council of 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
UIA Riverland 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
UIA Whyalla 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Victor Harbor, City of 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Wakefield Regional Council 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Wattle Range Council 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Whyalla, City of 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Wudinna District Council 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Yalata Community 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Yankalilla, District Council of 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
Yorke Peninsula Council 9:00am 16 November 2020 12:01pm 18 November 2020
City of Adelaide 9:00am 16 November 2020 9:00am 21 November 2020
Adelaide Hills Council 9:00am 16 November 2020 9:00am 21 November 2020
City of Burnside 9:00am 16 November 2020 9:00am 21 November 2020
Campbelltown City Council 9:00am 16 November 2020 9:00am 21 November 2020
City of Charles Sturt 9:00am 16 November 2020 9:00am 21 November 2020
Town of Gawler 9:00am 16 November 2020 9:00am 21 November 2020
City of Holdfast Bay 9:00am 16 November 2020 9:00am 21 November 2020
City of Marion 9:00am 16 November 2020 9:00am 21 November 2020
City of Mitcham 9:00am 16 November 2020 9:00am 21 November 2020
City of Norwood Payneham and St Peters 9:00am 16 November 2020 9:00am 21 November 2020
City of Onkaparinga 9:00am 16 November 2020 9:00am 21 November 2020
City of Playford 9:00am 16 November 2020 9:00am 21 November 2020
City of Port Adelaide Enfield 9:00am 16 November 2020 9:00am 21 November 2020
City of Prospect 9:00am 16 November 2020 9:00am 21 November 2020
City of Salisbury 9:00am 16 November 2020 9:00am 21 November 2020
City of Tea Tree Gully 9:00am 16 November 2020 9:00am 21 November 2020
City of Unley 9:00am 16 November 2020 9:00am 21 November 2020
Town of Walkerville 9:00am 16 November 2020 9:00am 21 November 2020
City of West Torrens 9:00am 16 November 2020 9:00am 21 November 2020
Banyule City 12:01pm 7 July 2020 12:01pm on 30 November 2020
Bayside City 12:01pm 7 July 2020 12:01pm on 30 November 2020
Boroondara City 12:01pm 7 July 2020 12:01pm on 30 November 2020
Brimbank City 12:01pm 7 July 2020 12:01pm on 30 November 2020
Cardinia Shire 12:01pm 7 July 2020 12:01pm on 30 November 2020
Casey City 12:01pm 7 July 2020 12:01pm on 30 November 2020
Darebin City 12:01pm 7 July 2020 12:01pm on 30 November 2020
Frankston City 12:01pm 7 July 2020 12:01pm on 30 November 2020
Glen Eira City 12:01pm 7 July 2020 12:01pm on 30 November 2020
Greater Dandenong City 12:01pm 7 July 2020 12:01pm on 30 November 2020
Hobsons Bay City 12:01pm 7 July 2020 12:01pm on 30 November 2020
Hume City 12:01pm 7 July 2020 12:01pm on 30 November 2020
Kingston City 12:01pm 7 July 2020 12:01pm on 30 November 2020
Knox City 12:01pm 7 July 2020 12:01pm on 30 November 2020
Manningham City 12:01pm 7 July 2020 12:01pm on 30 November 2020
Maribyrnong City 12:01pm 7 July 2020 12:01pm on 30 November 2020
Maroondah City 12:01pm 7 July 2020 12:01pm on 30 November 2020
Melbourne City 12:01pm 7 July 2020 12:01pm on 30 November 2020
Melton City 12:01pm 7 July 2020 12:01pm on 30 November 2020
Monash City 12:01pm 7 July 2020 12:01pm on 30 November 2020
Moonee Valley City 12:01pm 7 July 2020 12:01pm on 30 November 2020
Moreland City 12:01pm 7 July 2020 12:01pm on 30 November 2020
Mornington Peninsula Shire 12:01pm 7 July 2020 12:01pm on 30 November 2020
Nillumbik Shire 12:01pm 7 July 2020 12:01pm on 30 November 2020
Port Phillip City 12:01pm 7 July 2020 12:01pm on 30 November 2020
Stonnington City 12:01pm 7 July 2020 12:01pm on 30 November 2020
Whitehorse City 12:01pm 7 July 2020 12:01pm on 30 November 2020
Whittlesea City 12:01pm 7 July 2020 12:01pm on 30 November 2020
Wyndham City 12:01pm 7 July 2020 12:01pm on 30 November 2020
Yarra City 12:01pm 7 July 2020 12:01pm on 30 November 2020
Yarra Ranges Shire 12:01pm 7 July 2020 12:01pm on 30 November 2020
French-Elizabeth-Sandstone Islands 12:01pm 7 July 2020 12:01pm on 30 November 2020
Municipality of Kiama 3:00pm 20 December 2020 3:00pm 23 December 2020
City of Shellharbour 3:00pm 20 December 2020 3:00pm 23 December 2020
City of Shoalhaven 3:00pm 20 December 2020 3:00pm 23 December 2020
Wingecarribee Shire 3:00pm 20 December 2020 3:00pm 23 December 2020
City of Wollongong 3:00pm 20 December 2020 3:00pm 23 December 2020
Greater Metropolitan Sydney  
Northern Beaches Council 00:01am 18 December 2020 3:00pm 24 December 2020
Bayside Council 3:00pm 20 December 2020 3:00pm 24 December 2020
City of Blacktown 3:00pm 20 December 2020 3:00pm 24 December 2020
Municipality of Burwood 3:00pm 20 December 2020 3:00pm 24 December 2020
Camden Council 3:00pm 20 December 2020 3:00pm 24 December 2020
Campbelltown City 3:00pm 20 December 2020 3:00pm 24 December 2020
City of Canada Bay 3:00pm 20 December 2020 3:00pm 24 December 2020
City of Canterbury-Bankstown 3:00pm 20 December 2020 3:00pm 24 December 2020
Cumberland Council 3:00pm 20 December 2020 3:00pm 24 December 2020
City of Fairfield 3:00pm 20 December 2020 3:00pm 24 December 2020
Georges River Council 3:00pm 20 December 2020 3:00pm 24 December 2020
Hornsby Shire 3:00pm 20 December 2020 3:00pm 24 December 2020
Municipality of Hunter’s Hill 3:00pm 20 December 2020 3:00pm 24 December 2020
Inner West Council 3:00pm 20 December 2020 3:00pm 24 December 2020
Ku-ring-gai Council 3:00pm 20 December 2020 3:00pm 24 December 2020
Lane Cove Council 3:00pm 20 December 2020 3:00pm 24 December 2020
Liverpool City Council 3:00pm 20 December 2020 3:00pm 24 December 2020
Mosman Council 3:00pm 20 December 2020 3:00pm 24 December 2020
North Sydney Council 3:00pm 20 December 2020 3:00pm 24 December 2020
City of Parramatta 3:00pm 20 December 2020 3:00pm 24 December 2020
City of Penrith 3:00pm 20 December 2020 3:00pm 24 December 2020
City of Randwick 3:00pm 20 December 2020 3:00pm 24 December 2020
City of Ryde 3:00pm 20 December 2020 3:00pm 24 December 2020
Municipality of Strathfield 3:00pm 20 December 2020 3:00pm 24 December 2020
Sutherland Shire 3:00pm 20 December 2020 3:00pm 24 December 2020
City of Sydney 3:00pm 20 December 2020 3:00pm 24 December 2020
The Hills Shire 3:00pm 20 December 2020 3:00pm 24 December 2020
Municipality of Waverley 3:00pm 20 December 2020 3:00pm 24 December 2020
City of Willoughby 3:00pm 20 December 2020 3:00pm 24 December 2020
Municipality of Woollahra 3:00pm 20 December 2020 3:00pm 24 December 2020
Sydney Surrounds  
City of Blue Mountains 3:00pm 20 December 2020 3:00pm 24 December 2020
Central Coast Council 3:00pm 20 December 2020 3:00pm 24 December 2020
NSW Suburbs  
Avalon Beach 2107 3:00pm 24 December 2020 00:01am 1 January 2021
Bayview 2104 3:00pm 24 December 2020 00:01am 1 January 2021
Bilgola Beach 2107 3:00pm 24 December 2020 00:01am 1 January 2021
Bilgola Plateau 2107 3:00pm 24 December 2020 00:01am 1 January 2021
Church Point 2105 3:00pm 24 December 2020 00:01am 1 January 2021
Clareville 2107 3:00pm 24 December 2020 00:01am 1 January 2021
Coasters Retreat 2108 3:00pm 24 December 2020 00:01am 1 January 2021
Croydon  2132 00:01am 31 December 2020 00:01am 1 January 2021
Croydon Park 2133 00:01am 31 December 2020 00:01am 1 January 2021
Currawong Beach 2108 3:00pm 24 December 2020 00:01am 1 January 2021
Elanora Heights 2101 3:00pm 24 December 2020 00:01am 1 January 2021
Elvina Bay 2105 3:00pm 24 December 2020 00:01am 1 January 2021
Great Mackerel Beach 2108 3:00pm 24 December 2020 00:01am 1 January 2021
Ingleside 2101 3:00pm 24 December 2020 00:01am 1 January 2021
Ku-ring-gai Chase 2084 3:00pm 24 December 2020 00:01am 1 January 2021
Lilli Pilli 2229 00:01am 31 December 2020 00:01am 1 January 2021
Lovett Bay 2105 3:00pm 24 December 2020 00:01am 1 January 2021
McCarrs Creek 2105 3:00pm 24 December 2020 00:01am 1 January 2021
Mona Vale 2103 3:00pm 24 December 2020 00:01am 1 January 2021
Morning Bay 2105 3:00pm 24 December 2020 00:01am 1 January 2021
Newport 2106 3:00pm 24 December 2020 00:01am 1 January 2021
Newport Beach 2106 3:00pm 24 December 2020 00:01am 1 January 2021
North Narrabeen 2101 3:00pm 24 December 2020 00:01am 1 January 2021
North Strathfield 2137 00:01am 31 December 2020 00:01am 1 January 2021
Palm Beach 2108 3:00pm 24 December 2020 00:01am 1 January 2021
Scotland Island 2105 3:00pm 24 December 2020 00:01am 1 January 2021
Strathfield 2135 00:01am 31 December 2020 00:01am 1 January 2021
Strathfield South 2136 00:01am 31 December 2020 00:01am 1 January 2021
Sutherland 2232 00:01am 31 December 2020 00:01am 1 January 2021
Warriewood 2102 3:00pm 24 December 2020 00:01am 1 January 2021
Whale Beach 2107 3:00pm 24 December 2020 00:01am 1 January 2021
Queensland  
City of Brisbane 9:15am on 8 January 2021 11:00am 11 January 2021
City of Ipswich 9:15am on 8 January 2021 11:00am 11 January 2021
Logan City 9:15am on 8 January 2021 11:00am 11 January 2021
Moreton Bay Region 9:15am on 8 January 2021 11:00am 11 January 2021
Redland City 9:15am on 8 January 2021 11:00am 11 January 2021
Greater Sydney  
Bayside Council 00:01am 1 January 2021 11:00am 12 January 2021
Camden Council 00:01am 1 January 2021 11:00am 12 January 2021
Campbelltown City 00:01am 1 January 2021 11:00am 12 January 2021
Georges River Council 00:01am 1 January 2021 11:00am 12 January 2021
Hornsby Shire 00:01am 1 January 2021 11:00am 12 January 2021
Municipality of Hunter’s Hill 00:01am 1 January 2021 11:00am 12 January 2021
Ku-ring-gai Council 00:01am 1 January 2021 11:00am 12 January 2021
Lane Cove Council 00:01am 1 January 2021 11:00am 12 January 2021
Liverpool City Council 00:01am 1 January 2021 11:00am 12 January 2021
Mosman Council 00:01am 1 January 2021 11:00am 12 January 2021
Northern Beaches Council 00:01am 1 January 2021 11:00am 12 January 2021
North Sydney Council 00:01am 1 January 2021 11:00am 12 January 2021
City of Penrith 00:01am 1 January 2021 11:00am 12 January 2021
City of Randwick 00:01am 1 January 2021 11:00am 12 January 2021
City of Ryde 00:01am 1 January 2021 11:00am 12 January 2021
Sutherland Shire 00:01am 1 January 2021 11:00am 12 January 2021
City of Sydney 00:01am 1 January 2021 11:00am 12 January 2021
The Hills Shire 00:01am 1 January 2021 11:00am 12 January 2021
Municipality of Waverley 00:01am 1 January 2021 11:00am 12 January 2021
City of Willoughby 00:01am 1 January 2021 11:00am 12 January 2021
Municipality of Woollahra 00:01am 1 January 2021 11:00am 12 January 2021
Local Government Area  
City of Blacktown 00:01am 1 January 2021 10:00am 1 February 2021
Municipality of Burwood 00:01am 1 January 2021 10:00am 1 February 2021
City of Canada Bay 00:01am 1 January 2021 10:00am 1 February 2021
City of Canterbury-Bankstown 00:01am 1 January 2021 10:00am 1 February 2021
Cumberland Council 00:01am 1 January 2021 10:00am 1 February 2021
City of Fairfield 00:01am 1 January 2021 10:00am 1 February 2021
Inner West Council 00:01am 1 January 2021 10:00am 1 February 2021
City of Parramatta 00:01am 1 January 2021 10:00am 1 February 2021
Municipality of Strathfield 00:01am 1 January 2021 10:00am 1 February 2021
Perth Metropolitan Region  
City of Armadale 7:30pm 31 January 2021 7:30pm 5 February 2021
City of Bayswater 7:30pm 31 January 2021 7:30pm 5 February 2021
City of Belmont 7:30pm 31 January 2021 7:30pm 5 February 2021
City of Canning 7:30pm 31 January 2021 7:30pm 5 February 2021
City of Cockburn 7:30pm 31 January 2021 7:30pm 5 February 2021
City of Fremantle 7:30pm 31 January 2021 7:30pm 5 February 2021
City of Gosnells 7:30pm 31 January 2021 7:30pm 5 February 2021
City of Joondalup 7:30pm 31 January 2021 7:30pm 5 February 2021
City of Kalamunda 7:30pm 31 January 2021 7:30pm 5 February 2021
City of Kwinana 7:30pm 31 January 2021 7:30pm 5 February 2021
City of Melville 7:30pm 31 January 2021 7:30pm 5 February 2021
City of Nedlands 7:30pm 31 January 2021 7:30pm 5 February 2021
City of Perth 7:30pm 31 January 2021 7:30pm 5 February 2021
City of Rockingham 7:30pm 31 January 2021 7:30pm 5 February 2021
City of South Perth 7:30pm 31 January 2021 7:30pm 5 February 2021
City of Stirling 7:30pm 31 January 2021 7:30pm 5 February 2021
City of Subiaco 7:30pm 31 January 2021 7:30pm 5 February 2021
City of Swan 7:30pm 31 January 2021 7:30pm 5 February 2021
City of Vincent 7:30pm 31 January 2021 7:30pm 5 February 2021
City of Wanneroo 7:30pm 31 January 2021 7:30pm 5 February 2021
Shire of Mundaring 7:30pm 31 January 2021 7:30pm 5 February 2021
Shire of Peppermint Grove 7:30pm 31 January 2021 7:30pm 5 February 2021
Shire of Serpentine-Jarrahdale 7:30pm 31 January 2021 7:30pm 5 February 2021
Town of Bassendean 7:30pm 31 January 2021 7:30pm 5 February 2021
Town of Cambridge 7:30pm 31 January 2021 7:30pm 5 February 2021
Town of Claremont 7:30pm 31 January 2021 7:30pm 5 February 2021
Town of Cottesloe 7:30pm 31 January 2021 7:30pm 5 February 2021
Town of East Fremantle 7:30pm 31 January 2021 7:30pm 5 February 2021
Town of Mosman Park 7:30pm 31 January 2021 7:30pm 5 February 2021
Town of Victoria Park 7:30pm 31 January 2021 7:30pm 5 February 2021
Peel Region  
City of Mandurah 7:30pm 31 January 2021 7:30pm 5 February 2021
Shire of Boddington 7:30pm 31 January 2021 7:30pm 5 February 2021
Shire of Murray 7:30pm 31 January 2021 7:30pm 5 February 2021
Shire of Serpentine-Jarrahdale 7:30pm 31 January 2021 7:30pm 5 February 2021
Shire  of Waroona 7:30pm 31 January 2021 7:30pm 5 February 2021
South West Region  
Shire of Augusta-Margaret River 7:30pm 31 January 2021 7:30pm 5 February 2021
Shire of Boyup Brook 7:30pm 31 January 2021 7:30pm 5 February 2021
Shire of Bridgetown-Greenbushes 7:30pm 31 January 2021 7:30pm 5 February 2021
City of Bunbury 7:30pm 31 January 2021 7:30pm 5 February 2021
City of Busselton 7:30pm 31 January 2021 7:30pm 5 February 2021
Shire of Capel 7:30pm 31 January 2021 7:30pm 5 February 2021
Shire of Collie 7:30pm 31 January 2021 7:30pm 5 February 2021
Shire of Dardanup 7:30pm 31 January 2021 7:30pm 5 February 2021
Shire of Donnybrook-Balingup 7:30pm 31 January 2021 7:30pm 5 February 2021
Shire of Harvey 7:30pm 31 January 2021 7:30pm 5 February 2021
Shire of Manjimup 7:30pm 31 January 2021 7:30pm 5 February 2021
Shire of Nannup 7:30pm 31 January 2021 7:30pm 5 February 2021
Melbourne  
Brighton 3186 3:30pm 4 February 2021 3:30pm 8 February 2021
Clayton South 3169 3:30pm 4 February 2021 3:30pm 8 February 2021
Heatherton 3202 3:30pm 4 February 2021 3:30pm 8 February 2021
Keysborough 3173 3:30pm 4 February 2021 3:30pm 8 February 2021
Melbourne 3000 3:30pm 4 February 2021 3:30pm 8 February 2021
Moorabbin Airport 3194 3:30pm 4 February 2021 3:30pm 8 February 2021
Noble Park 3174 3:30pm 4 February 2021 3:30pm 8 February 2021
Springvale 3171 3:30pm 4 February 2021 3:30pm 8 February 2021
West Melbourne 3003 3:30pm 4 February 2021 3:30pm 8 February 2021
Wheelers Hill 3150 3:30pm 4 February 2021 3:30pm 8 February 2021
Melbourne Airport 10:45am 12 February 2021 8:00am 16 February 2021
Melbourne  
Banyule City 10:45am on 12 February 2021 6:00pm 17 February 2021
Bayside City 10:45am on 12 February 2021 6:00pm 17 February 2021
Boroondara City 10:45am on 12 February 2021 6:00pm 17 February 2021
Brimbank City 10:45am on 12 February 2021 6:00pm 17 February 2021
Cardinia Shire 10:45am on 12 February 2021 6:00pm 17 February 2021
Casey City 10:45am on 12 February 2021 6:00pm 17 February 2021
Darebin City 10:45am on 12 February 2021 6:00pm 17 February 2021
Frankston City 10:45am on 12 February 2021 6:00pm 17 February 2021
Glen Eira City 10:45am on 12 February 2021 6:00pm 17 February 2021
Greater Dandenong City 10:45am on 12 February 2021 6:00pm 17 February 2021
Hobsons Bay City 10:45am on 12 February 2021 6:00pm 17 February 2021
Hume City 10:45am on 12 February 2021 6:00pm 17 February 2021
Kingston City 10:45am on 12 February 2021 6:00pm 17 February 2021
Knox City 10:45am on 12 February 2021 6:00pm 17 February 2021
Manningham City 10:45am on 12 February 2021 6:00pm 17 February 2021
Maribyrnong City 10:45am on 12 February 2021 6:00pm 17 February 2021
Maroondah City 10:45am on 12 February 2021 6:00pm 17 February 2021
Melbourne City 10:45am on 12 February 2021 6:00pm 17 February 2021
Melton City 10:45am on 12 February 2021 6:00pm 17 February 2021
Monash City 10:45am on 12 February 2021 6:00pm 17 February 2021
Moonee Valley City 10:45am on 12 February 2021 6:00pm 17 February 2021
Moreland City 10:45am on 12 February 2021 6:00pm 17 February 2021
Mornington Peninsula Shire 10:45am on 12 February 2021 6:00pm 17 February 2021
Nillumbik Shire 10:45am on 12 February 2021 6:00pm 17 February 2021
Port Phillip City 10:45am on 12 February 2021 6:00pm 17 February 2021
Stonnington City 10:45am on 12 February 2021 6:00pm 17 February 2021
Whitehorse City 10:45am on 12 February 2021 6:00pm 17 February 2021
Whittlesea City 10:45am on 12 February 2021 6:00pm 17 February 2021
Wyndham City 10:45am on 12 February 2021 6:00pm 17 February 2021
Yarra City 10:45am on 12 February 2021 6:00pm 17 February 2021
Yarra Ranges Shire 10:45am on 12 February 2021 6:00pm 17 February 2021
The Holiday Inn Melbourne Airport, 10-14 Centre Rd, Melbourne Airport, Victoria 3045 4:00pm 10 February 2021 6:00pm 17 February 2021
Sunbury 3429 9:00am 10 February 2021 6:00pm 17 February 2021
Maidstone 3012 3:30pm 8 February 2021 6:00pm 17 February 2021
Sunshine 3020 3:30pm 8 February 2021 6:00pm 17 February 2021
Taylors Lakes 3038 3:30pm 8 February 2021 6:00pm 17 February 2021
Queensland  
City of Brisbane 4:30pm 29 March 2021 11:30am on 1 April 2021
City of Ipswich 4:30pm 29 March 2021 11:30am on 1 April 2021
Logan City 4:30pm 29 March 2021 11:30am on 1 April 2021
Moreton Bay Region 4:30pm 29 March 2021 11:30am on 1 April 2021
Redland City 4:30pm 29 March 2021 11:30am on 1 April 2021
Toowoomba Region 4:30pm 29 March 2021 11:30am on 1 April 2021
New South Wales  
Byron Shire Council 4.30pm 30 March 2021 3:00pm on 1 April 2021
Perth Metropolitan Region  
City of Armadale 00:01 on 24 April 2021 2.30 pm on 27 April 2021
City of Bayswater 00:01 on 24 April 2021 2.30 pm on 27 April 2021
City of Belmont 00:01 on 24 April 2021 2.30 pm on 27 April 2021
City of Canning 00:01 on 24 April 2021 2.30 pm on 27 April 2021
City of Cockburn 00:01 on 24 April 2021 2.30 pm on 27 April 2021
City of Fremantle 00:01 on 24 April 2021 2.30 pm on 27 April 2021
City of Gosnells 00:01 on 24 April 2021 2.30 pm on 27 April 2021
City of Joondalup 00:01 on 24 April 2021 2.30 pm on 27 April 2021
City of Kalamunda 00:01 on 24 April 2021 2.30 pm on 27 April 2021
City of Kwinana 00:01 on 24 April 2021 2.30 pm on 27 April 2021
City of Melville 00:01 on 24 April 2021 2.30 pm on 27 April 2021
City of Nedlands 00:01 on 24 April 2021 2.30 pm on 27 April 2021
City of Perth 00:01 on 24 April 2021 2.30 pm on 27 April 2021
City of Rockingham 00:01 on 24 April 2021 2.30 pm on 27 April 2021
City of South Perth 00:01 on 24 April 2021 2.30 pm on 27 April 2021
City of Stirling 00:01 on 24 April 2021 2.30 pm on 27 April 2021
City of Subiaco 00:01 on 24 April 2021 2.30 pm on 27 April 2021
City of Swan 00:01 on 24 April 2021 2.30 pm on 27 April 2021
City of Vincent 00:01 on 24 April 2021 2.30 pm on 27 April 2021
City of Wanneroo 00:01 on 24 April 2021 2.30 pm on 27 April 2021
Shire of Mundaring 00:01 on 24 April 2021 2.30 pm on 27 April 2021
Shire of Peppermint Grove 00:01 on 24 April 2021 2.30 pm on 27 April 2021
Shire of Serpentine-Jarrahdale 00:01 on 24 April 2021 2.30 pm on 27 April 2021
Town of Bassendean 00:01 on 24 April 2021 2.30 pm on 27 April 2021
Town of Cambridge 00:01 on 24 April 2021 2.30 pm on 27 April 2021
Town of Claremont 00:01 on 24 April 2021 2.30 pm on 27 April 2021
Town of Cottesloe 00:01 on 24 April 2021 2.30 pm on 27 April 2021
Town of East Fremantle 00:01 on 24 April 2021 2.30 pm on 27 April 2021
Town of Mosman Park 00:01 on 24 April 2021 2.30 pm on 27 April 2021
Town of Victoria Park 00:01 on 24 April 2021 2.30 pm on 27 April 2021
Peel Region  
City of Mandurah 00:01 on 24 April 2021 2.30 pm on 27 April 2021
Shire of Boddington 00:01 on 24 April 2021 2.30 pm on 27 April 2021
Shire of Murray 00:01 on 24 April 2021 2.30 pm on 27 April 2021
Shire of Serpentine-Jarrahdale 00:01 on 24 April 2021 2.30 pm on 27 April 2021
Shire  of Waroona 00:01 on 24 April 2021 2.30 pm on 27 April 2021
Unincorporated area  
Falls Creek Alpine Resort 12pm 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Gabo Island 12pm 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Lake Mountain Alpine Resort 12pm 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Mount Baw Baw Alpine Resort 12pm 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Mount Buller Alpine Resort 12pm 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Mount Hotham Alpine Resort 12pm 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Mount Stirling Alpine Resort 12pm 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Loddon Mallee Region   
City of Greater Bendigo 12.01am Thursday 27 May 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Local Government Area  
Alpine Shire 12pm Thursday 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Ararat Rural City 12pm Thursday 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Ballarat City 12pm Thursday 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Bass Coast City 12pm Thursday 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Baw Baw Shire 12pm Thursday 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Benalla Rural City 12pm Thursday 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Buloke Shire 12pm Thursday 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Campaspe Shire 12pm Thursday 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Central Goldfield Shire 12pm Thursday 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Colac-Otway Shire 12pm Thursday 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Corangamite Shire 12pm Thursday 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
East Gippsland Shire  12pm Thursday 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Gannawarra Shire 12pm Thursday 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Glenelg Shire 12pm Thursday 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Golden Plains Shire 12pm Thursday 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Greater Geelong Council  12pm Thursday 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Greater Shepparton City 12pm Thursday 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Hepburn Shire 12pm Thursday 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Hindmarsh Shire 12pm Thursday 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Horsham Rural City 12pm Thursday 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Indigo Shire 12pm Thursday 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Latrobe City 12pm Thursday 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Loddon Shire  12pm Thursday 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Macedon Ranges Shire 12pm Thursday 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Mansfield Shire 12pm Thursday 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Mildura Rural City   12pm Thursday 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Moira Shire 12pm Thursday 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Moorabool Shire 12pm Thursday 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Mount Alexander Shire 12pm Thursday 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Moyne Shire 12pm Thursday 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Murrindindi Shire 12pm Thursday 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Northern Grampians Shire 12pm Thursday 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Pyrenees Shire 12pm Thursday 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Borough of Queenscliffe 12pm Thursday 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
South Gippsland Shire 12pm Thursday 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Southern Grampians Shire 12pm Thursday 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Strathbogie Shire 12pm Thursday 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Surf Coast Shire 12pm Thursday 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Swan Hill Rural City 12pm Thursday 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Towong Shire 12pm Thursday 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Wangaratta Rural City 12pm Thursday 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Warrnambool City 12pm Thursday 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Wellington Shire 12pm Thursday 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
West Wimmera Shire 12pm Thursday 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Wodonga City  12pm Thursday 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Yarriambiack Shire 12pm Thursday 3 June 2021 6:00pm on 8 June 2021
Mitchell Shire 12.01am Thursday 27 May 2021 10:51am  on 11 June 2021
Local Government Area  
Banyule City       12.01am Thursday 27 May 2021 6:00pm on 21 June 2021
Bayside City       12.01am Thursday 27 May 2021 6:00pm on 21 June 2021
Boroondara City 12.01am Thursday 27 May 2021 C6:00pm on 21 June 2021
Brimbank City   12.01am Thursday 27 May 2021 6:00pm on 21 June 2021
Cardinia Shire   12.01am Thursday 27 May 2021 6:00pm on 21 June 2021
Casey City             12.01am Thursday 27 May 2021 6:00pm on 21 June 2021
Darebin City       12.01am Thursday 27 May 2021 6:00pm on 21 June 2021
Frankston City   12.01am Thursday 27 May 2021 6:00pm on 21 June 2021
Glen Eira City     12.01am Thursday 27 May 2021 6:00pm on 21 June 2021
Greater Dandenong City               12.01am Thursday 27 May 2021 6:00pm on 21 June 2021
Hobsons Bay City             12.01am Thursday 27 May 2021 6:00pm on 21 June 2021
Hume City           12.01am Thursday 27 May 2021 6:00pm on 21 June 2021
Kingston City     12.01am Thursday 27 May 2021 6:00pm on 21 June 2021
Knox City             12.01am Thursday 27 May 2021 6:00pm on 21 June 2021
Manningham City             12.01am Thursday 27 May 2021 6:00pm on 21 June 2021
Maribyrnong City             12.01am Thursday 27 May 2021 6:00pm on 21 June 2021
Maroondah City               12.01am Thursday 27 May 2021 6:00pm on 21 June 2021
Melbourne City 12.01am Thursday 27 May 2021 6:00pm on 21 June 2021
Melton City         12.01am Thursday 27 May 2021 6:00pm on 21 June 2021
Monash City       12.01am Thursday 27 May 2021 6:00pm on 21 June 2021
Moonee Valley City         12.01am Thursday 27 May 2021 6:00pm on 21 June 2021
Moreland City   12.01am Thursday 27 May 2021 6:00pm on 21 June 2021
Mornington Peninsula Shire       12.01am Thursday 27 May 2021 6:00pm on 21 June 2021
Nillumbik Shire 12.01am Thursday 27 May 2021 6:00pm on 21 June 2021
Port Phillip City 12.01am Thursday 27 May 2021 6:00pm on 21 June 2021
Stonnington City               12.01am Thursday 27 May 2021 6:00pm on 21 June 2021
Whitehorse City                 12.01am Thursday 27 May 2021 6:00pm on 21 June 2021
Whittlesea City 12.01am Thursday 27 May 2021 6:00pm on 21 June 2021
Wyndham City   12.01am Thursday 27 May 2021 6:00pm on 21 June 2021
Yarra City             12.01am Thursday 27 May 2021 6:00pm on 21 June 2021
Yarra Ranges Shire 12.01am Thursday 27 May 2021 6:00pm on 21 June 2021
Unincorporated area   
French-Elizabeth-Sandstone Islands 12.01am Thursday 27 May 2021 6:00pm on 21 June 2021
Queensland  
City of Gold Coast 5:30pm on 29 June 2021 6.00pm on 2 July 2021
City of Ipswich 5:30pm on 29 June 2021 6.00pm on 2 July 2021
Lockyer Valley Regional Council 5:30pm on 29 June 2021 6.00pm on 2 July 2021
Logan City 5:30pm on 29 June 2021 6.00pm on 2 July 2021
Noosa Shire Council 5:30pm on 29 June 2021 6.00pm on 2 July 2021
Redland City 5:30pm on 29 June 2021 6.00pm on 2 July 2021
Scenic Rim Regional Council 5:30pm on 29 June 2021 6.00pm on 2 July 2021
Somerset Regional Council 5:30pm on 29 June 2021 6.00pm on 2 July 2021
Sunshine Coast Regional Council 5:30pm on 29 June 2021 6.00pm on 2 July 2021
Aboriginal Shire of Palm Island 5:30pm on 29 June 2021 6.00pm on 2 July 2021
City of Townsville 5:30pm on 29 June 2021 6.00pm on 2 July 2021
Perth Metropolitan Region  
City of Armadale 11:00am on 29 June 2021 1.30am on July 3 2021
City of Bayswater 11:00am on 29 June 2021 1.30am on July 3 2021
City of Belmont 11:00am on 29 June 2021 1.30am on July 3 2021
City of Canning 11:00am on 29 June 2021 1.30am on July 3 2021
City of Cockburn 11:00am on 29 June 2021 1.30am on July 3 2021
City of Fremantle 11:00am on 29 June 2021 1.30am on July 3 2021
City of Gosnells 11:00am on 29 June 2021 1.30am on July 3 2021
City of Joondalup 11:00am on 29 June 2021 1.30am on July 3 2021
City of Kalamunda 11:00am on 29 June 2021 1.30am on July 3 2021
City of Kwinana 11:00am on 29 June 2021 1.30am on July 3 2021
City of Melville 11:00am on 29 June 2021 1.30am on July 3 2021
City of Nedlands 11:00am on 29 June 2021 1.30am on July 3 2021
City of Perth 11:00am on 29 June 2021 1.30am on July 3 2021
City of Rockingham 11:00am on 29 June 2021 1.30am on July 3 2021
City of South Perth 11:00am on 29 June 2021 1.30am on July 3 2021
City of Stirling 11:00am on 29 June 2021 1.30am on July 3 2021
City of Subiaco 11:00am on 29 June 2021 1.30am on July 3 2021
City of Swan 11:00am on 29 June 2021 1.30am on July 3 2021
City of Vincent 11:00am on 29 June 2021 1.30am on July 3 2021
City of Wanneroo 11:00am on 29 June 2021 1.30am on July 3 2021
Shire of Mundaring 11:00am on 29 June 2021 1.30am on July 3 2021
Shire of Peppermint Grove 11:00am on 29 June 2021 1.30am on July 3 2021
Town of Bassendean 11:00am on 29 June 2021 1.30am on July 3 2021
Town of Cambridge 11:00am on 29 June 2021 1.30am on July 3 2021
Town of Claremont 11:00am on 29 June 2021 1.30am on July 3 2021
Town of Cottesloe 11:00am on 29 June 2021 1.30am on July 3 2021
Town of East Fremantle 11:00am on 29 June 2021 1.30am on July 3 2021
Town of Mosman Park 11:00am on 29 June 2021 1.30am on July 3 2021
Town of Victoria Park 11:00am on 29 June 2021 1.30am on July 3 2021
Peel Region  
City of Mandurah 11:00am on 29 June 2021 1.30am on July 3 2021
Shire of Boddington 11:00am on 29 June 2021 1.30am on July 3 2021
Shire of Murray 11:00am on 29 June 2021 1.30am on July 3 2021
Shire of Serpentine-Jarrahdale 11:00am on 29 June 2021 1.30am on July 3 2021
Shire  of Waroona 11:00am on 29 June 2021 1.30am on July 3 2021
Queensland  
City of Brisbane 5:30pm on 29 June 2021 5.00pm on 11 July 2021
Moreton Bay Region 5:30pm on 29 June 2021 5.00pm on 11 July 2021
South Australia  
Metropolitan Adelaide 00:01am on 21 July 2021 12.01am on 28 July 2021
Victoria  
Greater Melbourne 5pm on 15 July 2021 12.01am on 28 July 2021
City of Greater Geelong 5pm on 15 July 2021 12.01am on 28 July 2021
Shire of Moorabool 5pm on 15 July 2021 12.01am on 28 July 2021
Bass Coast Shire 5pm on 17 July 2021 12.01am on 28 July 2021
Mildura Rural City 4pm on 19 July 2021 12.01am on 28 July 2021
Queensland  
Brisbane City Council 4pm on 31 July 2021 1:30pm on 10 August 2021
Logan City Council 4pm on 31 July 2021 1:30pm on 10 August 2021
Moreton Bay Regional Council 4pm on 31 July 2021 1:30pm on 10 August 2021
Ipswich City Council 4pm on 31 July 2021 1:30pm on 10 August 2021
Redland City Council 4pm on 31 July 2021 1:30pm on 10 August 2021
Sunshine Coast Regional Council 4pm on 31 July 2021 1:30pm on 10 August 2021
Gold Coast City Council 4pm on 31 July 2021 1:30pm on 10 August 2021
Noosa Shire Council 4pm on 31 July 2021 1:30pm on 10 August 2021
Somerset Regional Council 4pm on 31 July 2021 1:30pm on 10 August 2021
Lockyer Valley Regional Council 4pm on 31 July 2021 1:30pm on 10 August 2021
Scenic Rim Regional Council 4pm on 31 July 2021 1:30pm on 10 August 2021
Aboriginal Shire of Yarrabah 12pm on 8 August 2021 3:30pm on 11 August 2021
Cairns Regional Council 12pm on 8 August 2021  3:30pm on 11 August 2021
Local Government Areas  
Alpine Shire 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Ararat Rural City 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Ballarat City 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Bass Coast City 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Baw Baw Shire 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Benalla Rural City 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Buloke Shire 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Campaspe Shire 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Central Goldfield Shire 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Colac-Otway Shire 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Corangamite Shire 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
East Gippsland Shire 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Gannawarra Shire 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Gleneig Shire 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Golden Plains Shire 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Greater Bendigo City 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Greater Geelong Council 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Hepburn Shire 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Hindmarsh Shire 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Horsham Rural City 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Indigo Shire 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Latrobe City 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Loddon Shire 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Macedon Ranges Shire 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Mansfield Shire 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Mildura Rural City 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Moira Shire 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Moorabool Shire 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Mount Alexander Shire 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Moyne Shire 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Murrindindi Shire 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Northern Grampians Shire 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Pyrenees Shire 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Borough of Queenscliffe 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
South Gippsland Shire 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Southern Grampians Shire 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Strathbogie Shire 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Surf Coast Shire 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Swan Hill Rural City 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Towong Shire 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Wangaratta Rural City 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Warrnambool City 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Wellington Shire 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
West Wimmera Shire 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Wodonga City 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Yarriambiack Shire 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Unincorporated areas  
Falls Creek Alpine Resort 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Gabo Island 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Lake Mountain Alpine Resort 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Mount Baw Baw Alpine Resort 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Mount Buller Alpine Resort 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Mount Hotham Alpine Resort 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Mount Stirling Alpine Resort 2pm on 21 August 2021 5pm on 10 September
Tasmania  
Brighton Council5:00pm on 15 October 202111am on 19 October 2021
Central Highlands Council5:00pm on 15 October 202111am on 19 October 2021
Clarence City Council5:00pm on 15 October 202111am on 19 October 2021
Derwent Valley Council5:00pm on 15 October 202111am on 19 October 2021
Glamorgan-Spring Bay Council5:00pm on 15 October 202111am on 19 October 2021
Glamorgan-Spring Bay Council5:00pm on 15 October 202111am on 19 October 2021
Hobart City Council5:00pm on 15 October 202111am on 19 October 2021
Huon Valley Council5:00pm on 15 October 202111am on 19 October 2021
Kingborough Council5:00pm on 15 October 202111am on 19 October 2021
Sorell Council5:00pm on 15 October 202111am on 19 October 2021
Southern Midlands Council5:00pm on 15 October 202111am on 19 October 2021
Tasman Council5:00pm on 15 October 202111am on 19 October 2021